Virgin coconut oil -derived from expeller-pressing the oil from dried coconut. In this method, the fresh coconut meat is dried first, and then later the oil is pressed out of the coconut.
This method allows for easier mass production of virgin coconut oil. Since the dried coconut (desiccated coconut) industry is well established in coconut producing countries, many of these industries have added virgin coconut oil to their product line.
This is the most common type of "virgin" or "extra virgin" coconut oil that you will find online and in stores today. It is mass-produced
Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
Having botanical name Piper Betle, Betel Oil offered is soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water and is a yellow to brown colored clear liquid that finds usage in areas like Cosmetics where it is used in deodorants, masking agents, oral care agents and in skin conditioning products.
The oil is obtained through hydro - distillation process of leaves of betel and has odor that is distinctly Phenolic or Smoky.
With main chemical constituents of the oil including Phenols up to 75% including Chavibetol Para Allyl Phenol, Hydroxy Chavicol, it is mainly used in Tobacco & Pan Masala industry as well as in Perfumery compound.
Having properties of a carminative, aromatic, stimulant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac and warming, the oil is also used to cure worms as well as in treatment of respiratory ailments. Additional Information:
Having botanical name Citrus aurantium, Neroli Oil offered has origination in France and is a coffee brown to orange color liquid with Floral odor.
The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from small, white, waxy flowers of Citrus aurantium var. amara of Rutaceae family. The extracted essential oil has excellent therapeutic properties as well as has great relaxing effect on both body and mind.
The application of oil helps in providing relief from heart palpitations, muscle spasms and also have rejuvenating & regenerative effect on skin by preventing scarring and fighting stretch marks.
Also known by the common name of amara, the oil blends well with geranium, lavender, benzoin, jasmine, all citrus oils, ylang-ylang, rosemary, sandalwood, the oil also has a calming effect and is also beneficial to digestive tract to be used for colitis, intestinal spasms and diarrhea. Additional Information:
The oil from the seeds of Hydnocarpus wightianus (Chaulmoogra) has been widely used in Indian and Chinese traditional medicine for the treatment of leprosy. It entered early Western medicine in the 19th-century before the era of sulfones and antibiotics for the treatment of several skin diseases and leprosy Additional Information:
Ayurveda KAPHA Oil Blend is extensively used for reducing oiliness of skin as well as in reducing pores and decongesting the skin.
With the oil also having in it a light blend of Sage, Lavender, Mint and Rosemary, the oil has capability of penetrating deepest layers of facial tissues and in helping delaying signs of aging.
The oil blend also helps in strengthening connective tissues, treating skin issues as well as in increasing cell renewal and contains therapeutic blend of pure essential oils of Holy Basil, Cedrus, Citrus sinensus and Himalayan Cinnamon.
With the blend being energizing, clarifying and warming, the uplifting effects of oil are well recognized and a excellent choice for enhancing respiratory system as well as in encouraging inflammatory response.
Inhaling Kapha blend alos helps in providing stimulation to mind as well as increasing awareness to senses as this Oil blend penetrates through stagnant energy and effectively cleanses space of low energy. Additional Information: