Jatamansi Oil offered is dark green Himalayan spikenard oil and is distilled from harvested roots gathered from forests in Nepal.
Having strong fragrance as of moist earth, the oil is also known as Spikenard oil and is one of most effective essential oils that support calm mind as well as helps in balancing nervous system. The oil also helps in calming and grounding, support deep sleep and release subconscious trauma.
The Jatamansi oil can also be diluted in carrier oil and sprinkled on bottom of feet and crown before bed that promotes meaningful dream state.
It’s also one of most famous and important Ayurvedic herb that is used for a calm mind and in other psychological conditions.
As a powerfully effective calmative, the oil is also used to support balancing of an arrhythmic heart and also encouraging skin health and hair growth. Additional Information:
Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, a shrub. Being derived from a plant that is slow-growing and difficult to cultivate, jojoba oil is mainly used for small-scale applications such as pharmaceuticals and cosmetics. Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners.
Having a botanical name of Ocimum basilicum, Basil, Holy Basil Oil has its origins in Egypt and comes in Pale yellow color with the liquid having sweet, spicy, fresh aroma.
Also known by the common names of Ocimum basilicum, it blends well with Cedarwood, Fennel, Bergamot, Black Pepper, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender, Grapefruit, Lemon, Neroli, Verbena and Marjoram and is used for treatment of nervous disorders.
It is also highly effective for stress related issues like migraines, allergies and headaches as well as help in clearing the mind from possible fatigue.
Botanical Name Ocimum basilicum
Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation
Parts Used Leaves and Flowering tops
Note Classification Top
Aroma Sweet & herbaceous
Chemical Composition: The chemical composition of Holy Basil Oil is as follows:
ÃŸ-pinene + sabinene 0.8-0.7%
Linalyl acetate 0.2-0.1%
Neral trace trace
Geranyl acetate 1.6-0.9%
Methyl eugenol 1.6-0.5%
USES-: It is widely demanded for inhalation, baths and massages. It has both hot & cold sensation qualities when it is used in bath or smoothed over the body.
Further it has an invigorating and pleasing effect which is very advantageous for sluggish & rough skin and for pepping up circulation.
It also acts as an excellent antiseptic when it is combined with thyme oil
Malkangni Oil offered is extracted by process of Cold Pressing and constitutes of chemical constituents.
Having in it rich collection of Sodium, Potassium, Vitamin C, Ash, Calcium, Iron, the oil also has rich history of being used in Ayurvedic practice and is cold-pressed from the seeds of Celastrus panuculatis, which is a shrub native to India.
The extracted oil is used for increasing memory as well as in facilitating learning. The aromatherapy sessions done using this oil induces feeling of well-being with aphrodisiac effects.
In Ayurveda, it is a treasured medicinal herb recognized for its properties of sharpening the memory, increasing intellect and improving concentration.
The oil is also used in massage to provide relief from ailments like lumbago, sciatica, paralysis, facial palsy and arthritis. Additional Information:
Having botanical name Myristica Fragrans, Mace Oleo offered has origin in India and has brownish red color and is a free-flowing liquid with solubility in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water.
Extracted using solvent extraction process, the end product is obtained by solvent extraction of dried flowers of Myristica fragrance van Houtte. The solvent is a semisolid, waxy material with odor and taste that are characteristic of nutmeg.
Also known by the name of Nutmeg, Myristicia Fragrans Houtt, it has chemical constituents including Hexane or Isopropyl Alcohol and is mainly used as spice and seasoning mix for food products. As the oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing, it has in it analgesic, anti-septic, anti-oxidant and digestive properties and can be perfectly blended with essential oils like geranium, rosemary, oak, moss, lime and other spice oils.
The oil is also used in curing of pre-menstrual pain, cardiac disorders as well as in curing digestive troubles like colic and flatulence. Additional Information:
Item Code: mace
Production Capacity: 300 kg
Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Packaging Details: 1kg,5kg,25,kg,50kg, Aluminium and HDPE
Having botanical name Curcuma Longa, Turmeric Oil offered has its origin in India and is a pale yellow to reddish-brown colored oily liquid with a spicy, fresh wood aroma.
With the oil popular for its medicinal, coloring and flavoring properties, it is also known by the common names of Curcuma longa and blends well with ginger, elecampane, labdanum and musk.
Some of the uses of the oil include in pharmaceutical industry as it helps in relieving pains, anxiety and stress as well as in fighting depression. Further, the oil is also acts as a popular insect repellant. Additional Information:
Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
Pain Off oil is a unique, multifunctional herbal product. Apart from being a fast, effective and gentle pain relief oil, this product has been found to be very effective in the treatment of arthritis, spondylitis, back pains, frozen shoulders, sciatica pains, and muscular spasms. Pain Off is 100% herbal oil with natural extracts of herbs & essential oils that have the ability to penetrate deep into the affected areas to heal the symptoms .Pain Off was created especially for the purpose of relief pains and aches. Excellent for therapeutic massage, Pain Off is a soothing, gentle and potentially sensual way to relief exhausted and fatigued muscles. Pain Off is developed from 100% natural botanical ingredients, which are devoid of synthetic fragrances, petroleum derivatives or other harmful chemicals. Pain Off herbal pain relief oil is the solution for the effective relief from arthritic pain, backache, gout, tendinitis, muscular, joint and rheumatic pain. The herbs in Pain Off are famous for their use as anti-inflammatory and pain relief agents. Pain Off, the anti inflammatory herbal oil not only provides instant relief, but strengthens the bone tissues, the skeletal and the neuromuscular systems, allowing for the comfortable movement of joints and muscles. Pain Off oil penetrates the body tissue faster than any other oil/ ointment because of its strong anti inflammatory actions..
Having botanical name Kaempferia galanga Linn, Kapur Kachari Oleo offered has its origins in India and is also known by name of Kapur Kuchari.
It is extracted from Hydacheium that grows to around 3 feet tall and has loose terminal flower spikes with individual yellow flowers that are yellow in color.
The oil has antibiotic and medicinal properties and blends well with Clary Sage, Geranium, Lavender, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Cassia with chemical constituents including Terpineol, Limonene, Caryophyllene. The uses of the extracted oil include being carminative, tonic and stimulant.
Further, the oil also has anti-inflammatory and anti-asthmatic properties and finds extensive usage in perfumery industry.
The plant is commonly found in China and India in dry and arid conditions, especially the sandy desserts. This oil has medicinal properties like Aromatic, antibacterial, anti-fungal, diuretic, laxative, stimulant, .
It is very useful in hypopigmented lesions of the skin like leucoderma and psoriasis as it contains psoralen, which causes the skin to produce new pigment when exposed to sunlight. Additional Information: