Castor oil offered is rich, amber substance that is produced from tropical castor bean plant which is scientifically known as Ricinus Communis.
Being a thick liquid, the oil is rich in fatty acids that make it a natural emollient and a perfect moisturizer. The oil also contains properties like being anti-bacterial, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory that makes it superior for healing, cleansing and removing scars.
The superior quality of the oil also makes it good for oil therapy applications.
Castor oil is used in cosmetic industry and its moisturizing, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties makes it useful for relieving body pain, inducing bowel movement as well as providing moisture required by the body.
It also acts as humectants and is also used as a cure for lumbago, sciatica and rheumatism.
Some other uses of oil include in soap making as well as suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products Additional Information:
Neem Extract is used for leprosy, eye disorders, bloody nose, intestinal worms,stomach upset, loss of appetite, skin ulcers, diseases of the heart and blood vessels (cardiovascular disease), fever, diabetes, gum disease (gingivitis), and liver problems. The leaf is also used for birth control and to cause abortions.
The bark is used for malaria, stomach and intestinal ulcers, skin diseases, pain, and fever.
The flower is used for reducing bile, controlling phlegm, and treating intestinal worms.
The fruit is used for hemorrhoids, intestinal worms, urinary tract disorders, bloody nose, phlegm, eye disorders, diabetes, wounds, and leprosy.
Gum disease (gingivitis). Applying neem leaf extract gel to the teeth and gums twice daily for 6 weeks might reduce plaque formation, according to developing research. It also might reduce the number of bacteria in the mouth that can cause plaque.
Ulcers. Some research suggests that taking 30-60 mg of neem bark extract twice daily for 10 weeks seems to help heal stomach and intestinal ulcers.
Skin conditions and diseases.
Birth control (contraception).
More evidence is needed to rate the effectiveness of neem for these uses.
Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)