Shiv Sales Corporation New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Chamomile and Roman Oil

Slimming Massage Oil

Slimming Massage Oil

Approx. Rs 1,400 / Kilogram


Slimming Massage Oil - Massage Oil with luxury natural aroma brings draining and firming properties to refine problem areas.

Exceptionally effective natural ingredients work in synergy to activate slimming and anti-cellulite process while bringing absolute pleasure and relaxation to your body. Our Slimming

Massage Oil was originally designed for use by day spa and massage professionals who require specific and definite results for their clients...

Additional Information:

Guaiacwood Oil

Guaiacwood Oil

Approx. Rs 1,050 / Kilogram


Guaiacwood Oil also known as Bulnesia Sarmientoi Lorentz Ex Griseb, Guaiacwood Oil offered has origins in Brazil and is a yellow/amber to greenish color liquid that comes with pleasant, tea rose odor.

With solubility in alcohol and insoluble in water, the oil has refractive index of 1.50200 to 1.50700 at20.00 °c.

The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from broken wood and sawdust of Guaiacwood, which is a ornamental evergreen tree bearing blue flowers with trunk of greenish-brown color. With the oil traditionally used in treating rheumatoid arthritis, gout and venereal disease, it is also known by the name of Guaiacwood Oil and blends suitably well with sandalwood and agarwood oil. With principal chemical constituents being guaiol (40 - 72%), bulnesol, beta-Guaiene, the oil has antiseptic and germicidal properties. Further, it is also used as a fixative and fragrance option in soaps and cosmetics.

Product Details:

Specifications :
Botanical NameBulnesia Sarmientoi Lorentz Ex Griseb
Common Method of ExtractionSteam distillation
Parts UsedLeaves
Note ClassificationMiddle
AromaSweet & Spicy

 

Chemical Composition :
The main chemical constituents of Guaiacwood Oil includes alpha- & beta - Guaiene, alpha-Bulnesene, Bulnesol and Guaiol

Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil

Description-:
  Parsley Seed Oil is a product of highly effective steam extraction that is executed through a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage. The herb has flowers that give off small brown seeds. The oil is utilized in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances.

Blends with:
Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, and Clary Sage

Constituents:
Apiol, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally-benzene, volatile fatty acids. 

Uses:
Parsley seed oil has found many utilities in a variety of functions and operations pertaining to cosmetics and body care. Additionally, the oil has found extensive utility in many types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles and sauces.  
X
Provide Us More Details
Is this Requirement:

One Time Regular

How soon do you want this:

Immediate After 1 month

Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Chamomile and Roman Oil ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rajeev Singhal

    (CEO)

    Shiv Sales Corporation

    Pandav Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us