Shiv Sales Corporation New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Hair Oil Compounds

Rose Otto Oil

Rose Otto Oil

Rose Otto offered is known by the botanical name Rosa damascene with Bulgaria being the country of origin. The oil is a yellow colored liquid with a characteristic odor and solubility in alcohol, oil and insolubility in water. With Specific Gravity of 0.848 - 0.861 @ 30oC, Optical Rotation of -5 to -2 @ 20oC, Refractive Index of 1.4530 to 1.4640 at 20oC and Flash Point of 54 °C. With the major chemical constituents of oil including phenyl ethanol, citronellol, , nerol, stearopten, it is extracted using cool steam distillation process and has great anti oxidant properties that makes it mostly used in crèmes. The presence of rapidly absorbed anti-oxidants and active ingredients in the oil also makes it perfect for use as moisturizing day cream. Other than this, it’s also used in toiletries, soaps, cosmetics and perfumes.

Also known by common names of Rose Otto Essential Oil, it blends well with geranium, chamomile Roman, bergamot, clary sage, jasmine, patchouli, lemon, lavender, mandarin, sandalwood, vetiver, it also has in it properties like antidepressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, astringent, bactericidal and laxative. The oil is also helpful against dry skin, eczema, impotence, insomnia, liver congestion.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Hair Oil Compounds ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rajeev Singhal

    (CEO)

    Shiv Sales Corporation

    Pandav Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us