Shiv Sales Corporation New Delhi, Delhi

Send SMS
Contact Us

Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Approx. Rs 550 / Kilogram


Having botanical name Olea Europaea, Olive Oil has its origination in Spain and is Gold to Green colored liquid with characteristic odor. Being soluble in alcohol/ oils and insoluble in water, the oil has refractive index of 1.465 – 1.475. The oil is extracted using cold-pressing of seeds/kernels and is used as one of the carrier oils used in areas like aromatherapy, massage and other body treatments.

The oil also has a great conditioning effect on body care and is extensively preferred because of its stable nature. The oil blends well with most of essential oils and is used for purposes including in cosmetics, as carrier oil, for hair care applications and in cooking. Having a full bodied aroma, the oil contains in it protein, minerals, and vitamins and is effective for treatment of hair care, cosmetics; rheumatic conditions and others.

Specifications :
Botanical NameOlea Europaea
Common Method of ExtractionPressing & Steam Distillation
Parts UsedFruit
Note ClassificationBase
AromaFruity

 

Chemical Composition :
The olive oil contains Stearic acid: 0.5–5.0%, Palmitic acid: 7.5–20.0%, Behenic acid: <0.3%, Myristic acid: <0.1%, Arachidic acid: <0.8% Lignoceric acid: <1.0%.

Additional Information:

Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Approx. Rs 400 / Kilogram


We are well recognized for offering pure hair oil compounds that are highly substantive to hair and when used in oils, these help in replacing natural oils and proteins lost.

The involvement of these compounds in hair care products also help in providing an even conditioning effect.

Some of the areas these hair oil compounds help in include acting as an excellent additive to aid in deposition of actives like anti-dandruff agents on hair, helping in strengthening and moisturizing damaged hair and in conditioning the hair through additives like proteins, aloe vera, jojoba oil and others.

Being organic and natural as these are based on extracts of natural herbs, these hair oil compounds are best for replacing lost nutritional vitamins and other nutrition from the hair.


Additional Information:

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Approx. Rs 700 / Kilogram


Extra virgin Olive Oil is the highest quality and most flavorful olive oil classification. In chemical terms it is described as having a free acidity, expressed as oleic acid, of not more than 0.8 grams per 100 grams and a peroxide value of less than 20 milliequivalent O2.

It must be produced entirely by mechanical means without the use of any solvents, and under temperatures that will not degrade the oil (less than 86°F, 30°C).

 

Since extra virgin olive oil is simply pressed fruit juice without additives, the factors influencing its quality and taste encompass the countless decisions, ethics and skills of the producer, and the terroir itself..


Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Olive Oil ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rajeev Singhal

    (CEO)

    Shiv Sales Corporation

    Pandav Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us