Sesame oil (Til Seeds Oil) is reputed to penetrate the skin easily and is used in India for oil massage. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is specially used for massaging as it is believed to rid the body of heat due to its viscous nature upon rubbing. It is also used for hair and scalp massage. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is used in the manufacture of Ayurvedic drugs. It is also used in many cosmetic applications, including as a carrier oil.
In Hinduism, sesame or til oil is used in deepa or oil lamps kept in front of shrines for the Deities. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is used for performing puja in Hindu temples. Also, particularly in South India, sesame oil (Til Tel) is applied to the stone deities in the temples shrines. It is only used on Deities made of black granite. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is a source of vitamin E. Sesame oil (Til Tel) also contains magnesium, copper, calcium, iron, zinc, and vitamin B6.
Sesame Seeds Oil (Til Seeds Oil) are not just for salads and healthy snacks! But sesame seed oil (Til Seeds Oil) is loaded with natural goodness for your skin, scalp and long hair, too.
Not only will sesame seed oil (Til Seeds Oil) deeply nourish your scalp and long hair, but its natural antibacterial, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties fight against skin infections and illnesses that lead to long hair thinning and hair loss.
Pure organic sesame oil (Til Seeds Oil) is a perfect remedy for deep conditioning dry, damaged long hair, strengthening brittle and split hair strands, plus promoting a healthy scalp and new hair growth. Additional Information:
Item Code: sesame
Port of Dispatch: Any india port
Production Capacity: 200 ton month
Delivery Time: 7 days
Packaging Details: By buyers requirement or 200kg HDPE barrel