Traditional Indian Attars

Kewra Attar Perfume Oil

Kewra Attar Perfume Oil

Approx. Rs 8,000 / Litre


Having a botanical name Pandmns Odoratissimus, Attar Kewra offered has its origin from India and is a oil having rosy color.

The derived attar from the process is well known for its sweet scent and finds usage in applications concerning making of skin care formulations and in aromatherapy based applications.

Also known by the name of Kewra Attar, it blends well with Sandalwood base and has constituents like Kewda flower essential oil, pure Sandalwood essential oil.

The Kewda Attar assists in creating smooth and refreshing perfume, as base material for perfumery products as well as in form of a flavoring agent.

Further, the oil is also known for its aromatherapy based applications.

Attar Mehndi Blossom

Attar Mehndi Blossom

Approx. Rs 20,000 / Kilogram


Attar Mehndi Blossom is also known by botanical name Lawsonia Inermis and is derived from the flower part of the Henna plant.

As one of most beloved fragrance on earth with a blissful scent, the attar helps in promoting mental peace, bringing calmness to mind and emotions, helping in relaxation of body and bringing cheerfulness in mind and actions.

With the oil extracted using water distillation method, it also helps in reducing mental fatigue and confusion and finds application in many perfumes as musky note.

Additional Information:

Mitti Attar

Mitti Attar

Approx. Rs 10,000 / Kg


After a long, hot summer the earth is parched and cracked. Farmers pray for life-giving rain. Finally it comes!

As the first drops of rain strike the ground, the earth awakens and breathes forth a wonderful aroma. That''s the fragrance of Mitti Attar! Mitti is the fragrance of Mother Earth breathing and coming back to life after a long drought. Mitti Attar is nurturing, softly sweet, deeply quiet and soothing.

Mitti Attar is a celebration of Life. It is beautiful worn alone, and blends well with all the other attars.

Hing Oil

Hing Oil

Approx. Rs 12,000 / Kilogram


Having botanical name Ferula assa-foetida, Hing Oil offered has a characteristic aromatic order.

Also known by the name of Asafoetida, Ferula assa-foetida, the oil has characteristic aromatic order as well as a bitter acidic taste.

With the oil having anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties, the Oil is useful in reducing growth of indigenous microflora in gut.

Further, it also helps in reducing flatulence as well as aids in fighting against influenza as well as viral fevers and infection.

The Asafoetida Oil is also recognized for bringing improvement in digestion and constipation as well as helpful in cases of bronchitis and asthma.

Further, it is also given to children as a remedy for cold. The antimicrobial properties of oil make it also useful for treating chronic bronchitis and whooping cough.

Additional Information:

Gulab Attar

Gulab Attar

Approx. Rs 10,000 / Kilogram


Attar Gulab offered is also known as rose essential oil and is extracted from damask rose, Rosa damascena of Rosaceae family.

The derived Rose Attar is a classic rose perfume that is loved by women and is especially rich and strong that makes only one drop enough that goes a long way.

With the flower symbolizing pure love, the attar offered benefits women on physical, emotional and spiritual level and has deep, rosy, fresh aroma.

With the attar bearing color ranging from clear to pale yellow or greenish tint, it is extracted from fresh flowers and is distilled using steam distillation process.

With the main chemical constituents comprising geraniol, nerol, citronellol, phenyl ethanol, farnesol and stearpoten and other minor constituents, the oil has great therapeutic properties as an antidepressant, antiseptic, antiphlogistic, antispasmodic and aphrodisiac.

The oil is also known for its other properties like bactericidal, depurative, haemostatic, laxative, stomachic and tonic for heart, liver and stomach.

Additional Information:

Gul Hina Attar Perfume Oil

Gul Hina Attar Perfume Oil
  • Gul Hina Attar Perfume Oil
  • Gul Hina Attar Perfume Oil

Approx. Rs 5,500 / Litre


Henna Attar offered is alcohol free, long lasting and high grade essence oil that is excellent for aromatherapy application and is used for applications including freshen potpourri; scent candles; in soap making; bath oil, massage oils.

It is also well recognized as perfume body oil and is a pure extract from the Henna plant. The attar is also good for exiting the passions of love and as good grounding oil it nourishes heart energy as well as helps in clarifying the mind.

Further, the oil also helps in relieving headaches.

The oil can also be inhaled for mental and spiritual clarity and work in conformity with body's healing energies.

Further, the attar of henna is also considered exotic and prized for its subtle sweet and exotic floral aroma that is recognized for brining spiritual blessings, happiness, good fortune and balance in life.

Jasmine Attar Perfume Oil

Jasmine Attar Perfume Oil

Approx. Rs 10,000 / Litre


Having botanical name Jasminum grandiflorum L, Attar Jasmine offered has its origin in India and is a light reddish brown colored liquid with exotic scent.

The oil also has in it a rich tone as present in Jasmine and sandalwood and leaves behind a seductive scent. The attar blends well with sandalwood oil as well as all other attars with the chemical constituents including Indian White Sandalwood essential oil and Jasmine flower essential oil.

The uses of the oil include in preparation of perfumes for men and women. Its relaxing aroma also makes the oil useful for aromatherapy based applications.

Attar Indian Lotus

Attar Indian Lotus

Approx. Rs 28,000 / Kilogram


Having a botanical name Attar Shamama, Attar Indian Lotus offered has its origin in India, and has a subtle, earthy and flowery scent. 

The fragrance of Lotus assists in transcending our earthly bonds as well as in experiencing divinity present within ourselves. The soothing fragrance and its soft, sweet fruity, deep and sensual aroma feel are provided by this attar.

Other than this, the attar also provides a fresh, fruity, youthful and energizing feel to the body and is used in aromatherapy based applications.

Additional Information:

Amber Attar

Amber Attar

Approx. Rs 40,000 / Kilogram


Having botanical name Pinus Succinifera, Amber Attar offered has its origin in India and is a colorless to white color oil with a rich and sweet fragrance.

With the oil extracted using steam distillation process from fossilized sap of giant prehistoric conifer called Pinus succinefera, the crude fossil resin which is source of oil has rich sweet fragrance which is also soothing & stimulating and is also known for its aphrodisiac properties.

With the oil easy to blend with major essential oils, its chemical constituents include Carene, pinene, sabinene, limonene and is used as base in cosmetics, perfumes and perfumery products.

Further, the oil is also used in treating ailments like rheumatism, asthma as well as in lotions. The oil also provides protection against negative energies and helps in soothing the spirit.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Traditional Indian Attars ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rajeev Singhal

    (Proprietor)

    Shiv Sales Corporation

    Mayur Vihar, Phase 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us