Water Melon Oil
Approx. Rs 1,800 / Kilogram
- Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram
- Shelf Life: 3 yrs from date of mfg.
- Botanical Name: n/a
- Pack Size: 5 kg
- Pack Type: Plastic Can
- Brand: Shiv Sales Corporation
Having botanical name Citrullus Vulgaris, Water Melon Oil offered has its origin in Africa and is of yellow color with a faint, slightly nutty odor.
Further, the oil also helps in absorbing into skin and dissolving sebum build-up as well as helps in balancing the moisture in skin.
Also known by the common names of Matsum, Watermelon and Nakai, it comprises chemical constituents including Omega 6 9 EFAs, Linoleic acid (68.3%) and has perfect blend for body/facial oils as well as effective on greasy skins.
Having light texture and with moisturizing capabilities, the oil allows easily blending with most of essential oils and is a preferred base for cosmetics and hair care products.
The moisturizing properties of oil also make the oil useful as natural baby oil as well as carrier oil in aromatherapy based applications.Additional Information:
- Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
- Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
- Production Capacity: 15 ton per month
- Delivery Time: 15 - 30 days
- Packaging Details: As per buyers requirements.