Wheatgerm Carrier Oil People worldwide know us by our quality products. We at Shiv Sales are determined to offer our clients proven pure carrier oils for creams, facial cleansers, eye & face serum recipes & many more. Developed under strict inspection & hygiene environment, our range is exported to huge clientele base all across the globe.
Wheat germ oil is a highly rich unrefined oil that is one of the richest sources of Vitamin E, A and D. It also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin. The oil is obtained from the nutrient rich germs of the of the wheat seed or kernel. This oil is widely used for external application such as skin regenerations, wrinkle lifting, repair dead skin and other skin related problems. It is one of the major agents used in cosmetic industry for making of skin care products.